Summit Calendar of Events

1496/p149896387_1475.jpg

Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Event categories are required to apply filters.
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print  Export
Go to Date
May 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         

Boys Tennis - Central Oregon Districts


11:00 am
Boys Golf vs. Ridgeview, Bend & Mountain View


Boys Tennis - Central Oregon Districts


2:30 pm
Boys Rugby vs. Prairie HS


7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: Chemistry


11:30 am - 4:00 pm
AP TEST: Psychology


4:30 pm
Baseball vs. Redmond


5:00 pm
Softball vs. Redmond


7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: Calculus AB/BC


2:15 pm - 4:20 pm
COCC Placement Test


4:00 pm
Boys Tennis vs. Mountain View


7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: English Lit/Comp


12:00 pm - 3:30 pm
AP TEST: Japanese & Physics 1


7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: Spanish Lang/Cult


12:00 pm - 3:30 pm
AP TEST: Physics 2


7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: US History


9:29 am
Prom Assembly


12:00 pm
AP TEST: Studio Art


10:00 am
Boys Rugby vs. Central Catholic


8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
SHS PROM

10 
11 

7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: Biology


12:00 pm - 3:30 pm
AP TEST: Physics C


4:30 pm
Baseball vs. Bend


5:00 pm
Softball vs. Bend


5:30 pm
Grad Party Meeting


6:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse vs. Bend - Playoff game

12 

7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: US Gov


12:00 pm - 3:30 pm
AP TEST: French


8:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs. Bend - Playoff game

13 

7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: English Lang/Comp


12:00 pm - 3:30 pm
AP TEST: Statistics


4:30 pm
Baseball vs. Mountian View


5:00 pm
Softball vs. Mountain View


5:15 pm
Booster Meeting

14 

7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: Comp. Gov.


12:00 pm - 3:30 pm
AP TEST: Macroeconomics


4:30 pm
Baseball vs. Bend


5:00 pm
Softball vs. Bend


6:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs. Bend - Playoff game

15 

7:00 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: Microeconomics


7:30 am - 11:30 am
AP TEST: Human Geography

16 
17 
18 

Student Council Election Assemblies/Voting

19 

Student Council Election Assemblies/Voting


9:45 am
Senior Class Meeting


7:00 pm
Choir Concert and Awards

20 

AP Make-up Tests


Student Council Election Assemblies/Voting

21 

AP Make-up Tests


9:29 am
Student Council Election Assemblies/Voting


7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert and Awards

22 

AP Make-up Tests


Stu Co Elections Assembly


6:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse vs. Oregon Episcopal - Playoffs

23 
24 
25 

NO SCHOOL - Memorial Day

26 
27 
28 

5:30 pm
Grad Party Meeting


7:00 pm
Band Concert and Awards

29 

SENIORS: ALL assignments are due by today!


SHS 3rd Annual Field Day


6:30 pm
SHS Theatre Dept Awards & Senior Showcase

30 
31